BEVERLY HILLS, MICHIGAN – Recap coming soon.
This week’s box score is below.
| Week 11 Power Rank | Name | Week 11 Wins | Week 11 Losses | Week 11 Win % | Week 11 Saves | Week 11 Chokes | Week 11 Comebacks | Week 11 KPM | Week 11 Gross Points Per Round | Week 11 Toss Accruacy | Week 11 Cornholes Per Round | Week 11 Cornholes | Week 11 Cornholes Per Game | Week 11 Gross Points | Week 11 Gross Points Per Game | Week Net Points For | Week 11 Net Points Against | Week 11 Net Points For Per Game | Week 11 Net Points Against Per Game | Week 11 Net Point Differential | Week 11 Foot Snags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KP | 6 | 0 | 100% | 4 | - | - | 22.9 | 7.1 | 81% | 1.9 | 76 | 12.7 | 282 | 47.0 | 126 | 73 | 21.0 | 12.2 | 8.8 | 0 |
| 2 | Roger | 3 | 3 | 50% | 2 | - | 1 | 20.7 | 6.4 | 75% | 1.7 | 56 | 9.3 | 211 | 35.2 | 101 | 88 | 16.8 | 14.7 | 2.2 | 0 |
| 3 | Turley | 6 | 2 | 75% | 5 | - | 1 | 20.5 | 6.5 | 86% | 1.5 | 66 | 8.3 | 284 | 35.5 | 133 | 103 | 16.6 | 12.9 | 3.8 | 0 |
| 4 | Jake | 3 | 3 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19.9 | 6.2 | 76% | 1.6 | 49 | 8.2 | 192 | 32.0 | 93 | 87 | 15.5 | 14.5 | 1.0 | 0 |
| 5 | Austin | 2 | 4 | 33% | 1 | 1 | - | 18.9 | 5.9 | 76% | 1.4 | 53 | 8.8 | 219 | 36.5 | 94 | 110 | 15.7 | 18.3 | (2.7) | 0 |
| 6 | Joe S. | 3 | 3 | 50% | 2 | - | 1 | 18.8 | 5.9 | 76% | 1.4 | 57 | 9.5 | 236 | 39.3 | 91 | 96 | 15.2 | 16.0 | (0.8) | 0 |
| 7 | Kentucky Mike | 7 | 1 | 88% | 7 | - | - | 18.4 | 5.9 | 81% | 1.3 | 51 | 6.4 | 228 | 28.5 | 164 | 58 | 20.5 | 7.3 | 13.3 | 0 |
| 8 | JV | 3 | 3 | 50% | 3 | - | - | 17.2 | 5.4 | 70% | 1.3 | 35 | 5.8 | 146 | 24.3 | 76 | 89 | 12.7 | 14.8 | (2.2) | 0 |
| 9 | Mike R. | 2 | 4 | 33% | 2 | - | - | 17.2 | 5.5 | 76% | 1.2 | 46 | 7.7 | 207 | 34.5 | 95 | 98 | 15.8 | 16.3 | (0.5) | 0 |
| 10 | Flowers | 2 | 4 | 33% | 1 | 1 | - | 14.9 | 4.8 | 74% | 0.9 | 34 | 5.7 | 178 | 29.7 | 72 | 111 | 12.0 | 18.5 | (6.5) | 0 |
| 11 | Dan G. | 2 | 4 | 33% | 2 | 1 | - | 14.8 | 4.8 | 77% | 0.9 | 35 | 5.8 | 193 | 32.2 | 84 | 93 | 14.0 | 15.5 | (1.5) | 0 |
| 12 | Erik | 2 | 4 | 33% | 1 | - | - | 14.6 | 4.8 | 76% | 0.9 | 34 | 5.7 | 186 | 31.0 | 85 | 109 | 14.2 | 18.2 | (4.0) | 0 |
| 13 | Coach Mike | 4 | 2 | 67% | 2 | - | - | 13.0 | 4.2 | 68% | 0.8 | 28 | 4.7 | 157 | 26.2 | 107 | 94 | 17.8 | 15.7 | 2.2 | 0 |
| 14 | Craig F. | 2 | 5 | 29% | 1 | - | - | 12.5 | 4.0 | 56% | 0.9 | 32 | 4.6 | 147 | 21.0 | 83 | 126 | 11.9 | 18.0 | (6.1) | 0 |
| 15 | Mike V. | 1 | 6 | 14% | 1 | - | - | 12.2 | 4.0 | 70% | 0.6 | 28 | 4.0 | 182 | 26.0 | 68 | 137 | 9.7 | 19.6 | (9.9) | 0 |



Although I vowed not to dedicate any real estate to JV this week, he does deserve recognition for how well he played. He’s the undisputed earner of the Mushroom Stamp Moment (“MSM”) this week for his Game 7 performance, where he threw a 10.2 PPR during his five rounds of the game – rounds of 10, 10, 7, 12 and 12 while leading his team to a 21-10 victory. Kentucky Mike’s 10.5 PPR game is fractionally better, but JV accomplished his 10+ PPR during a longer game, which is arguably more difficult.